Cottage cheese
09-29-2019, 05:57 PM,
#2
RE: Cottage cheese
My wife finds it regularly at La Comer and the taste is fine, but the consistency is different than what she saw in USA. In the dairy case near crema para batir.
Lyncott brand.


Messages In This Thread
Cottage cheese - by roberb7 - 09-29-2019, 04:59 PM
RE: Cottage cheese - by jesm - 09-29-2019, 05:57 PM
RE: Cottage cheese - by Jamr01 - 09-30-2019, 08:56 AM
RE: Cottage cheese - by roberb7 - 09-30-2019, 03:43 PM
RE: Cottage cheese - by Laura Brown - 10-03-2019, 07:28 PM

Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Cheese cloth? jesm 2 2,149 12-29-2018, 08:16 AM
Last Post: jesm
  Best Cheese KelzBelz 3 2,697 12-01-2017, 06:57 PM
Last Post: pianoheat
  low fat cheese with good flavor in Gto? raquelita 4 4,959 01-21-2011, 01:07 PM
Last Post: The Duck

Forum Jump:


Contact Us | gtolist.com | Return to Top | | Lite (Archive) Mode | RSS Syndication